Return to Our School

Staff

Headship Team

Headteacher

Katie Devenport (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher

Sabrina Wright (DSP)

Assistant Headteacher – Learning & Teaching

Amy Bond

Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion

Andy Young (DSP)

 

Inclusion team- Led by Andy Young

SENCo

Tammy Perry (DSP) (SLT) 

Assistant SENCo

Jess Bishop

Family Support & Safeguarding Lead

Hayley Guthrie (DSP) (SLT) 

 

Senior Leadership Team

EYFS Phase Leader

Gemma Kelly

Phase 1 Leader

 

Phase 2 Leader

Sam Naqvi

Phase 3 Leader

Emily Charalambous 

 

Learning & Teaching Team – EYFS

Class

Teacher’s name

Supported by

Sunflower

Anka Pop

Annamaria  Lukyova

Jo White

Anjali Babbar 

Asha Varma

Acorn

Gemma Kelly

Sumbal Shahid

Rita Ajayi

Conkers

Amelia Da Silva

Sylwia Zmuda

 

Learning & Teaching Team – Year 1

Class

Teacher’s name

Supported by

Maple

Yasmin Sandhu

Marzena Kulikova

Asha Varma

Rita Ajayi

Mulberry

Mia Bogush

Ramina Jusupova

Abby Donald

 

Learning & Teaching Team- Year 2

Class

Teacher’s name

Supported by

Pear

Sadia Akhtar

Rosia Zapata

Pine

Megan Abraham

Elizabeth Ibia

Patricia Perez-Guillen

Paula Serrano Gratao

 

Learning & Teaching Team- Year 3

Class

Teacher’s name

Supported by

Apple

Charlie Bailey

Shabnam Bi

Paula Serrano Gratao

Patricia Perez-Guillen

Jo White

Ash

Zeina Abouchahla

Chrow Duffy

Amy Denton

 

Learning & Teaching Team – Year 4

Class

Teacher’s name

Supported by

Beam

Javier Perulero

Kaylee McHenry

Beech

Dora Valeen

Kerri Anne Grant

 

Learning & Teaching Team – Year 5

Class

Teacher’s name

Supported by

Willow

Sam Naqvi

Sarah Boardman

Lourdes Gonzalez

Walnut

Mariam Mahmood

Becky Kennedy

Tracie Goman 

 

Learning & Teaching Team – Year 6

Class

Teacher’s name

Supported by

Oak

Emily Charalambous

Pepi Stamatiou

Chestnut

Amy Bond

Andrew Young

 

Learning & Teaching Team- PPA

Teacher of

Teacher’s name

Spanish

Sara Ribeiro

EYFS/KS1

Emma Stratton

 

Office & Administration Team

School Business Manager

Liz Oguz

Finance Manager 

Mary Dos Santos

Office Staff

Sarah Mariani

Office Staff

Anna Sutarova

 

Additional Staff

Role

Name

MSA

Dora Assuamah

MSA

Begum Sattar

Caretaker

David Ladmore

Caretaker

Bill Penn

Caretaker

Fernando Cordero

Caretaker

Conrad Warne

Permanent link to this article: https://central.herts.sch.uk/our-school/staff/