↑ Return to Our School

Staff

 

Maple Class
Y1

Mr Abbas Jaffer – Teacher/ KS1 Leader Gujarati speaker
Miss Natalie Maclean – Teacher
Mrs Tayyeba Waqar – LSA
Mrs Becky Kennedy – LSA
Ms Freda Lane – LSA

Headteacher Dr John Mynott French/ German speaker
Deputy Headteacher/ Inclusion Leader Mrs Jessica Hooper
Assistant Headteachers

Miss Krishna Pindoria Gujarati speaker
Mrs Tammy Beresford-Perry
Mrs Michelle Griffin

Sunflower Class
Nursery

Miss Ashleigh D’Souza – Teacher
Mrs Shahrzad Maghsoudi – EYFSP Farsi/ Persian speaker
Mr Thomas Jordan – EYFSP
Ms Roohi Ahmed – EYFSP

Acorn Class
YR

Miss Farah Aissaoui – Teacher French/ Arabic speaker
Mrs Sumbal Shahid – EYFSP Urdu/ Punjabi speaker
Mrs Vanda Santos – LSA Portuguese speaker</em

Conker Class
YR

Miss Michelle Moss – Teacher/ Early Years Leader
Mrs Slywia Zmuda – EYFSP Polish  speaker
Mrs Jo White – LSA

Mulberry Class
Y1
Miss Mona Paalanen – Teacher Finnish speaker
Mrs Anka Pop – LSA Hungarian/ Romanian speaker
Mrs Sophie Lamb – LSA
Pine Class
Y2

Miss Lisa Cobb – Teacher
Mrs Marzena Kulikova – LSA Polish/ Russian speaker
Ms Tracie Webster – LSA
Mrs Chrow Duffy – LSA Kurdish speaker

Pear Class
Y2

Mrs Vivian Siebu- Teacher
Mrs Agnieszka Skrzypska – LSA Polish speaker
Mrs Anjali Babbar – LSA Hindi speaker

Peach Class
Y2

Mr Matt Beach- Teacher
Mrs Rosna Begum – LSA

Ash Class
Y3

Miss Hayley Hancock – Teacher/ LKS2 Leader
Ms Sarah Boardman – Learning Mentor Assistant
Miss Amber Dos Santos – LSA

Apple Class
Y3

Mrs Michaela Zimmatore – Teacher
Ms Marta Jaworska – Teacher Polish speaker
Miss Amber Dos Santos – LSA

Beech Class
Y4

Miss Claire Grigorjevs – Teacher
Miss Kaylee Andrews – LSA

Beam Class
Y4

Miss Davinia Brito – Teacher Spanish speaker
Mrs Ulrika Englund – LSA Swedish speaker

Birch Class
Y4

Miss Krishna Pindoria – Assitant Headteacher Gujarati speaker
Mrs Natalie Shilling- LSA

Willow Class
Y5

Miss Bethany Taylor – Teacher
Ms Michelle Robertson – LSA
Mrs Jackie Yardley – LSA

Walnut Class
Y5

Miss Nicky Rieger – Teacher French/ German speaker
Ms Lisa Holmes – Learning Mentor

Wisteria Class
Y5

Dr John Mynott – Headteacher French/ German speaker
Mr Tim Woodhead- Teacher Russian speaker

Oak Class
Y6
Mrs Michelle Griffin- Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Wilcox – Leading Practitioner Teacher
Mrs Asma Siddiqi – LSA Urdu speaker
Mrs Nicole McLeggan – LSA
Orchard
EYFS/ KS1 SLCN Base

Mrs Tammy Beresford-Perry – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Elke Sullivan – Teacher French speaker
Mrs Jo Humphrey – SEN LSA
Mrs Kim Peacock – SEN LSA
Mrs Elizabeth James – Speech and Language Therapist

Forest
KS2 SLCN Base

Miss Sophie Davies – SLCN Base Teacher
Mrs Tracie Goman – SEN LSA
Ms Lois Horbury – SEN LSA
Miss Helen McAllister – Speech and Language Therapist

PPA Team Mrs Jessica Bulaitis – Dance Teacher
Mrs Marta Jaworska – MFL Teacher Polish speaker
Ms Lisa Holmes – PSHCE/ Learning Mentor
Rainbow Room Ms Lisa Holmes – Learning Mentor
Office

Mrs Val Ward – Business Manager
Mrs Mary Dos Santos
Mrs Liz Oguz
Mrs Sue Owen

Midday Supervisory Team

Mrs Chrow Duffy Kurdish  speaker
Ms Dora Asuamah German/ Twi-Akah speaker
Mrs Rehana Khatoon Urdu  speaker
Mrs Sophie Lamb
Mrs Annamaria Lukyova Slovakian  speaker
Mrs Begum Sattar Urdu/ Punjabi speaker
Mrs Eleanor Ward Welsh speaker
Mrs Nicole McLeggan
Mrs Becky Kennedy
Mrs Tayyeba Waqar

Caretakers Mr David Ladmore – School Caretaker
Mr Bill Penn – NPC Caretaker
Mr Fernando Cordero – NPC Caretaker
Mr Mike Jones – NPC Caretaker
Mr Richard Wilson – NPC Caretaker

 

Permanent link to this article: http://central.herts.sch.uk/our-school/staff/